Jesse H. Whitehurst

Name
Jesse H. Whitehurst
Also Known as
J. H. Whitehurst
Jesse Whitehurst
Jesse Harrison Whitehurst
Born
Virginia 1820
Died
Baltimore, Maryland 1875
Active in
  • Washington, District of Columbia
  • Petersburg, Virginia
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1855
daguerreotype with applied color