Jonathan Borofsky

Name
Jonathan Borofsky
Also Known as
Jon Borofsky
Born
Boston, Massachusetts 1942
Active in
  • Santa Monica, California
  • New York, New York
  • Los Angeles, California
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1987-1988
Cor-Ten steel
1985
monotype and screenprint with hand-painting