Joseph Francis Burrell

Name
Joseph Francis Burrell
Also Known as
J. F. Burrell
Born
1770
Died
1854
Active in
  • London, England
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Joseph Francis Burrell was a British miniaturist who exhibited at the Royal Academy in London between 1801 and 1834.

Works by This Artist

ca. 1795
watercolor on ivory