Lynd Ward

Name
Lynd Ward
Also Known as
Lynd Kendall Ward
Born
Chicago, Illinois 1905
Died
Reston, Virginia 1985
Active in
  • New Jersey
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

wood engraving
wood engraving
1948
wood engraving on paper
1950
wood engraving on paper
1960
wood engraving on paper
1948
wood engraving on paper
wood engraving
1970
wood engraving on paper
wood engraving
wood engraving