Lyonel Feininger

Name
Lyonel Feininger
Also Known as
Lyonel Charles Adrian Feininger
Charles Leonell Feininger
Born
New York, New York
Died
New York, New York
born New York City 1871-died New York City 1956
Active in
  • Paris, France
  • Berlin, Germany
  • Dessau, Germany
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (3 items)