Michael Riegel

Name
Michael Riegel
Also Known as
Michael Byron Riegel
Born
Hannibal, Missouri 1946
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Little is known about Michael Riegel. He began working with metal as an undergraduate at Eastern Illinois University, and pursued his master’s degree at Southern Illinois University under L. Brent Kington. Riegel currently lives and works in Sacramento, California.