Michelangelo

Name
Michelangelo
Also Known as
Michelangelo Buonarroti
Michelangelo Buonarotti
Born
Caprese, Italy
Died
Rome, Italy
Italian, born Caprese, Italy 1475-died Rome, Italy 1564
Active in
  • Florence, Italy
Nationalities
Italian
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (3 items)