Pat Hickman

Name
Pat Hickman
Also Known as
Patricia Hickman
Patricia L. Hickman
Born
Fort Morgan, Colorado 1941
Active in
  • Berkeley, California
  • Kailua, Hawaii
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1983
reeds, waxed linen thread, hog casings, acrylic paint and india ink
1991
hog casings and acrylic paint
1984
coconut palm sheath, hog casings, acrylic paint, and colored pencil
1989
reeds, waxed linen thread, hog casings, and colored ink