Paul Darrow

Name
Paul Darrow
Also Known as
Paul Wert Darrow
Paul W. Darrow
Born
Indianapolis, Indiana 1902
Died
Dublin, Pennsylvania 1997
Active in
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1946-1949
pen and ink, paper, plastic, gouache, and pencil on paper
1947
gouache, pen and ink, pencil, and colored plastic on paper