Peter Milton

Name
Peter Milton
Also Known as
Peter W. Milton
Peter Winslow Milton
Born
Lower Merion, Pennsylvania 1930
Active in
  • Francestown, New Hampshire
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper
1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper
1980
graphite on drafting paper
1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper
1967
liftground etching and engraving on paper
1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper
1973
light-sensitive ground etching, engraving and direct photographic transfer (using phososensitive ground) on paper
1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper
1968
liftground etching and engraving on paper
1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper
1974
photosensitive-ground etching, engraving and direct photographic transfer (using photosensitive ground) on paper
1971
resist-ground etching and engraving on paper