Pierre Hubert Subleyras

Name
Pierre Hubert Subleyras
Also Known as
Pierre Subleyras
Born
Saint-Gilles-du-Gard, France
Died
Rome, Italy
French, born Saint-Gilles-du-Gard, France 1699-died Rome, Italy 1749
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
French
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)

Recently Viewed

Sonar

1984
hand-built, slip-cast, and high-fired porcelain with underglaze and clear overglaze