Ted Gordon

Name
Ted Gordon
Also Known as
Theodore H. Gordon
Theodore Gordon
Born
Louisville, Kentucky 1924
Active in
  • Laguna Hills, California
  • San Francisco, California
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1979
felt-tipped pen and ink, ballpoint pen and ink, and pencil on paperboard
1982
ballpoint pen and ink, felt-tipped pen and ink, crayon and

Cat

1969
felt-tipped pen and ink and collage on paperboard
1982
colored pencil on paper