Walker Everett

Walker Everett, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001533
Name
Walker Everett
Also Known as
Walker G. Everett
Born
Chicago, Illinois 1904
Died
New York, New York 1968
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1966
oil on canvas
1964-1965
oil on canvas