William Auerbach-Levy

William Auerbach-Levy, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0001851
Name
William Auerbach-Levy
Also Known as
Levy William Auerbach
William Auerbach
Born
Brest-Litovsk, Russia
Died
Ossining, New York
born Brest-Litovsk, Russia 1889-died Ossining, NY 1964
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (5 items)