William Halsey

Name
William Halsey
Also Known as
William Melton Halsey
William M. Halsey
Bill Halsey
Born
Charleston, South Carolina 1915
Died
Charleston, South Carolina 1999
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1946-1949
gouache on paper mounted on paperboard