Adolphe La Lyre

Name
Adolphe La Lyre
Also Known as
Adolphe Lalire
Born
Rouvres, France
born Rouvres, France 1848/50-died 1935
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
French
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)

Recently Viewed

1.8 Renwick

2015
knotted and braided fiber with programmable lighting and wind movement above printed textile flooring