Alice Holcomb

Alice Holcomb, Self Portrait, n.d., oil on canvas, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of H. Lawrence Holcomb 1980.33.2.
Name
Alice Holcomb
Also Known as
Alice McCaffery Holcomb
Born
New York, New York
Died
Sarasota, Florida
born New York City 1906-died Sarasota, FL 1977
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)