Ann Morhauser

Name
Ann Morhauser
Also Known as
Annieglass
Born
Camden, New Jersey
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Inspired by ancient Italian relics, Ann Morhauser founded the Annieglass Studio in 1983 with her "Roman Antique" glassware, simple circles of clear glass with hand-painted gold rims. Morhauser considers the whole table as she designs, imagining her pieces mixed with a wide variety of dinnerware, including modern and antique china, porcelain, and crystal.

Works by This Artist