Arturo Alonzo Sandoval

Name
Arturo Alonzo Sandoval
Also Known as
Arturo A. Sandoval
Born
Española, New Mexico
born Española, NM 1942
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)

¡Guerra!

1992
hand and machine stitched flag, fabric, netting, paint, plastic skeletons, cloth letters, colored and monofilament threads, nylon rope, rayon fringe, eyelets and Velcro