Charles Pollock

Name
Charles Pollock
Also Known as
Charles Cecil Pollock
Born
Denver, Colorado 1902
Died
Paris, France 1988
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1947
ink and gouache on paper
1942
oil on canvas mounted on fiberboard
ca. 1930s
lithograph on paper
ca. 1930s
lithograph on paper
1947
oil on paperboard mounted on fiberboard
1949
brush and ink on paper
1930
pencil and brush and ink on paper
1949
pen and ink on paper
1947
color relief print on paper