Diego Velázquez

Name
Diego Velázquez
Also Known as
Diego Velazquez
Diego Rodriguez Velásquez
Diego Rodriguez de Silva y Velásquez
Born
Seville, Spain
Died
Madrid, Spain
Spanish, born Seville, Spain 1599-died Madrid, Spain 1660
Nationalities
Spanish
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (3 items)