Edmondo Quattrocchi

Edmondo Quattrocchi, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0119822
Name
Edmondo Quattrocchi
Also Known as
Edmondo Quattrochi
born Sulmona, Italy 1889-died Naples, Italy 1966
Active in
  • Long Island City, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Italian-born Edmondo Quattrocchi was acclaimed for his sculpture busts, monumental public statues, bas-reliefs, and medals. He also enlarged and carved stone sculptures for other artists, including Daniel Chester French and Frederick MacMonnies.

Works by This Artist