Fernand Léger

Name
Fernand Léger
Also Known as
F. Leger
Fernand Leger
Fernan Lezeh
Fernan Lezhe
Born
Argentan, Orne, France 1881
Died
Gif-sur-Yvette, Essonne, France 1955
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1945
watercolor, gouache, and pencil on paper mounted on paperboard
1941
pen and ink on paper