George Picken

George Picken, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0002065
Name
George Picken
Also Known as
George Alexander Picken
Born
New York, New York 1898
Died
Pittsfield, Massachusetts 1971
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1941
pencil on paperboard: illustration board