Guercino

Name
Guercino
Also Known as
Giovan Francesco Barbieri
Gianfrancesco Barbieri
Giovanni Francesco Barbieri
Le Guerchin
Il Guercino
Born
Cento, Italy
Died
Bologna, Italy
Italian, born Cento, Italy 1591-died Bologna, Italy 1666
Active in
  • Rome, Italy
Nationalities
Italian
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (2 items)