Henry Moore

Name
Henry Moore
Also Known as
Henry Spencer Moore
Henry Moore II
Born
Castleford, Yorkshire, England
Died
Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England
English, born Castleford, England 1898-died Much Hadham, England 1986
Active in
  • London, England
  • Forti di Marmi, Italy
Nationalities
English
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist