Hipolito Marte Martinez

Name
Hipolito Marte Martinez
Also Known as
El Maestro Polo
born 1866-died 1926
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI
Luce Artist Biography

Not a lot is known about Hipólito Marte Martinez, also known as "El Maestro Polo." He created sculptures, typically of religious figures, in Puerto Rico.

Works by This Artist (1 item)