I. J. Sanger

Name
I. J. Sanger
Also Known as
Isaac Jacob Sanger
Dick Sanger
Born
Port Republic, Virginia 1899
Died
Charlottesville, Virginia 1986
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1976
color woodcut on paper
wood engraving
ca. 1929
lithograph on paper
ca. 1934-1943
linoleum cut on paper
1935-1941
wood engraving on paper mounted on paperboard
n.d.
linoleum cut on paper
1936
wood engraving on paper mounted on paperboard
1937
wood engraving on paper
n.d.
woodcut on paper