J. P. Ball

Name
J. P. Ball
Also Known as
James Presley Ball
James P. Ball Sr.
Born
Virginia 1825
Died
Hawaii 1905
Active in
  • Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Helena, Montana
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

Image Not Available
ca. 1858
albumen silver print with applied color