Jacob Eichholtz

Self-Portrait. Courtesy Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts.
Name
Jacob Eichholtz
Also Known as
Jacob Eicholz
Jacob Eicholtz
Born
Lancaster, Pennsylvania 1776
Died
Lancaster, Pennsylvania 1842
Active in
  • Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1834
oil on canvas
ca. 1809
oil on wood
1827
oil on canvas
ca. 1811-1842
oil on wood