Jacob Maentel

Name
Jacob Maentel
Also Known as
Johann Adam Bernhard Jacob Maentel
Johann Adam Bernhard Jacob Mentel
Jacob Mantel
Jacob Maentel M.D.
Dr. Jacob Maentel
Jacob Maental
Mentle
Born
Kassel, Germany 1763
Died
New Harmony, Indiana 1863
Active in
  • Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

early 19th century
watercolor, heightened with white, on paper