James Floyd Clymer

James Floyd Clymer in his studio, Provincetown, Massachusetts, 1932, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0075562
Name
James Floyd Clymer
Also Known as
J. F. Clymer
Floyd Clymer
Born
Perkasie, Pennsylvania 1893
Died
1993
Active in
  • Provincetown, Pennsylvania
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

before 1974
oil on canvas mounted on fiberboard
ca. 1933-1934
oil on canvas