Jan McKeachie Johnston

Name
Jan McKeachie Johnston
Also Known as
Jan McKeachie-Johnston
Jan Johnston
Born
Duluth, Minnesota 1953
Active in
  • River Falls, Wisconsin
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

2001
wheel-thrown, pressed, glazed and wood-fired stoneware with kaolin slip