Joe Cox

Name
Joe Cox
Also Known as
Joseph H. Cox
Joe H. Cox
Joseph Cox
Born
Indianapolis, Indiana 1915
Died
Raleigh, North Carolina 1997
Active in
  • Iowa City, Iowa
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1938
oil on canvas mounted on paperboard
1939
oil on fabric: canvas mounted on fiberboard