Joe Downing

Name
Joe Downing
Also Known as
Joseph Dudley Downing
Born
Horse Cave, Kentucky 1925
Died
Menerbes, France 2007
Active in
  • Paris, France
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1950
paper, ink wash and staples on paperboard