John Garrett

Courtesy John Garrett.
Name
John Garrett
Also Known as
John Gilmore Garrett
John G. Garrett
Born
El Paso, Texas 1950
Active in
  • Albuquerque, New Mexico
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1989
aluminum, paint, beads, and plastic
1995
printed paper, wood, brass, copper, and plastic
1996
steel, copper and tire bits
1987
nylon loops, plastic toy guns, clothesline, metal bullet castings and wire mesh
2001
mixed media