John Hultberg

Name
John Hultberg
Also Known as
John Phillip Hultberg
John P. Hultberg
Born
Berkeley, California 1922
Died
New York, New York 2005
Active in
  • New York, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1968
oil on canvas
1963
oil on canvas
ink and gouache on board
1957
oil on canvas
1957
oil on canvas
1948
offset lithograph on paper mounted on paper
1974
brush and ink and gouache on colored paper mounted on paperboard
1955-1956
oil on canvas
1948
offset lithograph on paper mounted on paper
1954
brush and ink, pen and ink and conte crayon on paper