Artist

Josef Israëls

Dutch, born Groningen, Netherlands 1824-died The Hague, Netherlands 1911
Also known as
  • Jozef Israels
  • Joseph Israels
  • Yosef Yisrael's
  • Jozef Israïls
  • Josef Israels
Born
Groningen, Netherlands
Died
Hague, Netherlands
Nationalities
  • Dutch