Josef Presser

Name
Josef Presser
Also Known as
Joe Presser
Born
Lublin, Poland 1909
Died
Paris, France 1967
Active in
  • New York, New York
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1933-1934
charcoal and chalk on paper