Joseph Goto

Name
Joseph Goto
Also Known as
Joseph N. Goto
Born
Hilo, Hawaii 1916
Died
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 1994
Active in
  • Chicago, Illinois
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1958-1960
formed and welded steel and brass
1961-1962
welded steel