Jules Olitski

Name
Jules Olitski
Also Known as
Jevel Demikovosky
Jules Demikov
Jevel Demikovsky
Born
Snovsk, Ukraine, U.S.S.R.
Died
New York, New York
born Snovsk, U.S.S.R. 1922-died New York City 2007
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist