Karl Bitter

Karl Bitter, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0066405
Name
Karl Bitter
Also Known as
Karl Theodore Francis Bitter
Karl Theodore Bitter
Karl T. F. Bitter
Karl T. Bitter
Born
Vienna, Austria
Died
New York, New York
born Vienna, Austria 1867-died New York City 1915
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (6 items)