Ken Price

Name
Ken Price
Also Known as
Kenneth Price
born Los Angeles, CA 1935-died Taos, NM 2012
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1964
glazed clay, acrylic paint, wood, velvet and string
1971
screenprint on paper
1996
painted earthenware
1968
color lithograph on paper
2010
earthenware and acrylic paint
1970
color lithograph and screenprint on paper
1968
color lithograph
1970
color lithograph on paper
1970
color lithograph and screenprint on paper
1968
color lithograph