Lee Godie

Lee Godie, Three Self Portraits with Photo and Cameo, 1970s, pen and watercolor on canvas with mixed media, Smithsonian American Art Museum,Gift of Chuck and Jan Rosenak and museum purchase through the Luisita L. and Franz H. Denghausen Endowment 1997.124.21.
Name
Lee Godie
Also Known as
Emily Godie
Born
Mudtown, Illinois 1908
Died
Plato Center, Illinois 1994
Active in
  • Chicago, Illinois
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1970s
pen and watercolor on canvas with mixed media
ca. 1985
ink and watercolor on canvas