Marcus Root

Name
Marcus Root
Also Known as
Marcus Aurelius Root
Born
Grainville, Ohio 1808
Died
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1888
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca 1855
daguerreotype with tinting