Marguerite Wildenhain

Marguerite Wildenhain at work, ca. 1940 / unidentified photographer. Marguerite Wildenhain papers, Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution.
Name
Marguerite Wildenhain
Also Known as
Marguerite Friedlaender
Born
Lyons, France 1896
Died
Guerneville, California 1985
Nationalities
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
1965-1968
incised and glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware
ca. 1971
glazed stoneware