Artist

Mariano Fortuny y Carbó

Spanish, born Reus, Spain 1838-died Rome, Italy 1874
Also known as
  • Mariano Fortuny y Marsal
  • M. Fortuny
  • Mariano Fortuny y Carbo
  • Mariano Fortuny
  • Mariano Josè Maria Bernardo Fortuny y Carbó
  • Mariano Josè Fortuny y Marsal
Born
Reus, Catalonia, Spain
Died
Rome, Italy
Nationalities
  • Spanish