Mary Ascher

Mary Ascher, Peter A. Juley & Son Collection, Smithsonian American Art Museum J0025841
Name
Mary Ascher
Also Known as
Mary Goldman Ascher
Mrs. David Ascher
Mary G. Ascher
Born
Leeds, England
Died
New York, New York
born Leeds, England 1900-died New York City 1988
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (13 items)