Max Bachofen

Name
Max Bachofen
Also Known as
Max Albin Bachofen
Max A. Bachhofen
Born
Neubrunen, Switzerland
Died
Buda, Texas
born Neubrunen, Switzerland 1903-died Buda, TX 1987
Active in
Nationalities
American
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist (1 item)

Recently Viewed