Mose Tolliver

Mose Tolliver, about 1990. Photograph by Chuck Rosenak, courtesy of the Chuck and Jan Rosenak research material, ca. 1987-1998, Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution.
Name
Mose Tolliver
Also Known as
Mose T.
Born
Pike Road, Alabama 1919
Died
Montgomery, Alabama 2006
Active in
  • Montgomery, Alabama
Nationalities
U.S. States
Linked Open Data
Linked Open Data URI

Works by This Artist

1985
oil on fiberboard with human hair
ca. 1982
oil on plywood
1985
oil-based paint on wood panel
1981
tempera on plywood
1978
oil on cardboard and wood
ca. 1970
painted wood